Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7031,680
BustAfghanistan 2,7181,689
BatnaAlgeria 3,0391,888
BecharAlgeria 3,9562,458
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0701,908
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0462,514
BiskraAlgeria 3,1431,953
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5662,216
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9759,306
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8659,237
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8829,248
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1808,812
ByrdAntarctica 16,28410,119
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8678,617
BarilocheArgentina 14,6539,106
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3258,280
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5738,434
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9218,651
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9096,779
BrestBelarus 1,277793
BrusselsBelgium 2,5901,610
Belize CityBelize 11,1506,929
BeninBenin 5,7723,587
BohiconBenin 5,7133,550
BermudaBermuda 8,4015,220
BageBrazil 12,7797,941
BambuiBrazil 11,3197,034
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2616,998
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7936,086
BarcelosBrazil 11,0466,864
BarraBrazil 10,3896,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0876,268
BarreirasBrazil 10,6116,594
BelémBrazil 9,9966,212
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1666,939
BelterraBrazil 10,5826,576
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2966,398
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3197,655
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5866,578
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1226,912
BrevesBrazil 10,1686,318
BurgasBulgaria 1,104686
BurundiBurundi 5,7163,552
BatouriCameroon 5,3453,321
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4684,641
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1225,669
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0324,370
Banff, AbCanada 8,8195,480
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0034,973
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3633,954
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8565,503
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2905,152
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7875,461
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9874,963
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5425,308
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5785,330
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7673,583
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0375,615
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8644,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8634,265
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1833,221
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4122,741
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9539,292
BeijingChina 5,9623,705
BarranquillaColombia 10,8956,770
Benito SalasColombia 11,6167,218
BogotáColombia 11,3867,075
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7201,069
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0563,142
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5903,474
BaniDominican Republic 9,9556,186
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0136,222
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8676,132
BahariyaEgypt 2,3071,433
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1571,340
BiarritzFrance 3,2202,001
BordeauxFrance 3,1031,928
BrestFrance 3,2572,024
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,42710,208
BitamGabon 5,7163,552
BanjulGambia 6,4033,979
BerlinGermany 1,9751,227
BrockenGermany 2,1521,337
BokeGuinea 6,4864,030
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4624,016
BudapestHungary 1,563971
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,550963
BangaloreIndia 5,1763,217
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7312,940
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0993,169
BikanerIndia 3,5992,237
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1425,681
BabolsarIran 1,576979
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6541,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,343835
Bandar LengehIran 2,6531,649
BirjandIran 2,2861,420
BushehrIran 2,2441,395
BaghdadIraq 1,602996
BasraIraq 1,9761,228
BelmulletIreland 3,5132,183
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3932,108
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9511,212
BergamoItaly 2,2991,429
BolognaItaly 2,2151,377
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1561,340
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1011,306
BrindisiItaly 1,8891,174
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9273,683
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1023,792
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6421,642
BeirutLebanon 1,537955
BenghaziLibya 2,3631,468
BirzaiLithuania 1,431889
BitolaMacedonia 1,6201,007
BlantyreMalawi 7,0154,359
BvumbweMalawi 7,0404,375
BintuluMalaysia 8,4855,273
BamakoMali 5,8663,645
Bko-SMali 5,8703,648
BougounMali 5,9363,689
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1043,172
BaitagMongolia 3,8692,404
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9452,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7652,961
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3573,329
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3483,323
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5232,811
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2223,245
BulganMongolia 4,6012,859
BhamawMyanmar 5,6213,493
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40310,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3867,075
BilmaNiger 4,0072,490
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9053,048
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1901,982
BergenNorway 2,6491,646
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6471,645
BjornoyaNorway 3,1921,984
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6601,653
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6021,617
BadinPakistan 3,5912,232
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4442,140
BalakotPakistan 3,1311,946
BarkhanPakistan 3,2061,992
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3847,074
BascoPhilippines 7,7744,831
BialystokPoland 1,348838
BejaPortugal 3,9672,465
BragancaPortugal 3,6842,289
BistritaRomania 1,154717
BucharestRomania 1,105686
BajkitRussia 3,8382,385
BarabinskRussia 2,7821,729
BarnaulRussia 3,1241,941
BerezovoRussia 2,4081,496
BiserRussia 1,7771,104
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0463,757
BogdarinRussia 4,9983,106
BogucanyRussia 3,9292,441
BomnakRussia 5,8603,642
BorRussia 3,5042,177
BorzjaRussia 5,3703,337
BratskRussia 4,2252,625
BelgradeSerbia 1,515941
BoSierra Leone 6,5294,057
BontheSierra Leone 6,6154,111
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6941,053
BerberaSomalia 4,1232,562
BusanSouth Korea 7,1764,460
BadajozSpain 3,8412,387
BarcelonaSpain 3,0461,893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4252,128
BabanusaSudan 4,1492,578
BaselSwitzerland 2,4091,497
BernSwitzerland 2,4301,510
BangkokThailand 6,6974,162
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6854,154
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2993,914
BizerteTunisia 2,6881,670
BalikesirTurkey 1,280795
BursaTurkey 1,166725
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1151,314
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3122,058
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2642,028
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2652,029
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9891,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0221,878
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9031,804
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5836,576
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3546,434
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5345,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7674,205
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7684,206
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6876,020
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0816,264
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8935,526
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9864,962
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5916,581
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3656,441
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8464,875
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8744,893
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2844,526
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6354,745
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5705,326
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2185,728
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2355,117
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5675,945
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3596,437
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8815,519
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9055,534
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2995,778
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1825,706
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7146,037
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2025,097
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4966,523
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6465,994
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5565,938
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2645,135
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9574,945
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6055,347
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2115,724
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3566,435
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1725,078
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6596,002
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2505,127
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8445,496
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4315,861
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8776,138
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8216,724
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3465,808
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6876,641
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7385,430
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3135,166
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0836,266
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9575,566
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0945,651
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8964,907
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7046,030
BajsunUzbekistan 2,4361,514
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2526,371
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5866,578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5634,700
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -