Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6211,629
ChlefAlgeria 3,3802,100
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9821,853
CeresArgentina 13,2408,228
ChamicalArgentina 13,5948,447
ChepesArgentina 13,6858,504
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6619,111
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0578,114
CórdobaArgentina 13,5098,394
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5128,397
CorrientesArgentina 12,8287,972
CairnsAustralia 12,5707,811
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1738,808
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8886,766
CedunaAustralia 12,8367,976
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3348,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4707,749
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6668,492
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1477,548
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1278,778
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4947,764
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3683,335
CharnocksBarbados 9,6305,984
CotonouBenin 5,7723,587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0396,860
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2787,008
CabroboBrazil 9,8956,149
CaceresBrazil 11,8707,376
CaetiteBrazil 10,5926,582
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5355,925
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9877,449
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1027,520
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5107,152
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8476,119
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4606,500
CaparaoBrazil 11,0666,877
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4757,131
CaratingaBrazil 11,0286,853
CaravelasBrazil 10,6526,620
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6966,647
CarolinaBrazil 10,4026,464
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9887,449
CataguasesBrazil 11,1966,957
CatalaoBrazil 11,3177,032
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6267,225
CaxiasBrazil 9,8926,147
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4117,712
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3705,823
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2506,991
ChapecoBrazil 12,3567,678
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4747,130
CipoBrazil 10,0496,244
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6136,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0586,871
CordeiroBrazil 11,2256,975
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7016,650
CorumbaBrazil 12,0957,516
CoximBrazil 11,8457,361
CrateusBrazil 9,7176,038
CuiabaBrazil 11,7137,278
CuritibaBrazil 11,9857,447
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7955,466
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1125,663
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7313,562
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8133,612
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4193,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8994,287
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0565,628
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3433,942
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0625,631
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5394,685
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2524,506
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2104,480
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2064,478
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2814,524
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9754,335
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3914,593
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7184,175
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5004,661
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7403,567
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3665,199
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9484,939
Comox, BcCanada 9,1335,675
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2204,487
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6764,149
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6385,368
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9925,588
ChicoChile 14,9879,313
ChillanChile 14,4378,971
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5249,026
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6818,502
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0349,342
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2738,869
ChangchunChina 6,3193,927
ChangduChina 5,1273,186
ChangshaChina 6,5074,044
ChengduChina 5,6733,525
ChongqingChina 5,9483,696
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9936,831
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9381,204
CamagueyCuba 10,1746,322
CasablancaCuba 10,2846,391
ChebCzech Republic 2,0271,260
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0911,300
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8096,095
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9266,168
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8696,133
CanarEcuador 12,3467,672
CairoEgypt 2,0381,266
CaenFrance 2,9561,837
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8581,776
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7786,076
CocobeachGabon 5,9133,675
CologneGermany 2,4061,495
ChiosGreece 1,486923
CorfuGreece 1,8101,125
ConakryGuinea 6,5184,050
CatacamasHonduras 11,2546,994
CholutecaHonduras 11,4747,130
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3373,317
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1393,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1393,194
ChahbaharIran 3,0531,897
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4552,147
ClonesIreland 3,3322,071
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4132,121
CorkIreland 3,4552,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4562,148
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6251,631
CameriItaly 2,3811,479
CampobassoItaly 2,0861,296
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5391,578
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5991,615
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6431,642
Cape MeleItaly 2,4721,536
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1211,318
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2931,425
CerviaItaly 2,1511,337
CiampinoItaly 2,2291,385
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2721,412
Cisa PassItaly 2,3211,442
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2751,414
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0941,301
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3401,454
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0511,274
ChibaJapan 7,8724,892
ChichibuJapan 7,7764,832
ChichijimaJapan 8,6935,402
ChoshiJapan 7,9094,915
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,480919
ChilekaMalawi 7,0154,359
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8374,248
ChitipaMalawi 6,3663,956
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9116,780
ComitanMexico 11,4867,138
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0136,844
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3663,334
ChoirMongolia 5,0283,125
CasablancaMorocco 4,2232,624
ChindeMozambique 7,3284,554
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1423,817
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,30310,131
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,25210,099
CondegaNicaragua 11,4247,099
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5234,053
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1204,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8864,279
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0244,365
ChhorPakistan 3,5712,219
ChitralPakistan 2,9231,816
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3797,692
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4257,721
CajamarcaPeru 12,7017,893
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5787,816
ChiclayoPeru 12,7697,935
ChimbotePeru 12,8727,999
CuzcoPeru 12,7447,919
CzestochowaPoland 1,556967
CoimbraPortugal 3,8892,417
CalafatRomania 1,359845
CeahlauRomania 1,048651
ClujRomania 1,231765
ConstantaRomania 929578
CraiovaRomania 1,277793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3102,678
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0161,874
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4383,379
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6984,162
Cape UelenRussia 7,1534,445
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9164,297
CaraRussia 5,1623,208
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8161,129
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1323,810
ChitaRussia 5,0913,164
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0983,168
CokurdahRussia 5,7243,557
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5273,435
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2775,765
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5594,076
CaceresSpain 3,7722,344
CadizSpain 3,9352,445
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6162,247
CordobaSpain 3,7492,330
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8753,651
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6384,125
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9024,289
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1763,838
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1513,822
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7594,200
ChumphonThailand 6,8634,264
CanakkaleTurkey 1,335830
CorumTurkey 841522
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1211,318
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3931,487
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1191,938
CernovcyUkraine 1,045650
ChernigovUkraine 777483
CarrascoUruguay 13,1688,183
ColoniaUruguay 13,2658,243
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6235,980
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3645,819
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5135,290
Camden, ScUsa 9,2265,733
Canton, NyUsa 7,9474,939
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1205,667
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8125,476
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4294,616
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1825,706
Casper, WyUsa 9,4565,876
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4035,843
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5215,295
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9395,555
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9625,569
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2715,761
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2725,762
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8655,509
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1135,663
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7215,419
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3535,812
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8444,874
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8994,908
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1035,657
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7056,031
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5845,956
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8505,500
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8385,492
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1486,306
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6495,374
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5035,905
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9575,566
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9405,556
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8225,482
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2375,740
Clark, SdUsa 8,9615,568
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7356,049
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2605,754
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0056,217
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6055,347
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9305,549
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4295,238
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7035,408
College Park, MdUsa 8,5665,323
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8196,102
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2375,740
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9975,591
Columbus, InUsa 9,0265,609
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6265,982
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7835,458
Conception, MoUsa 9,3345,800
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4855,894
Conway, ArUsa 9,6866,019
Conway, ScUsa 9,1175,665
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Corning, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9274,926
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6416,613
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1706,320
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6726,010
Covington, LaUsa 9,9726,197
Covington, TnUsa 9,4985,902
Crete, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2085,722
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6351,016
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6351,016
CaracasVenezuela 10,3776,448
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3346,422
CoroVenezuela 10,4976,523
ChipataZambia 6,7994,225
ChomaZambia 7,2394,498
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -