Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3651,470
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3322,070
HuamboAngola 7,0934,408
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3267,038
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5209,023
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5119,017
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7637,931
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4803,405
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0014,972
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3564,571
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3354,558
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5454,067
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6005,344
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Hope, BcCanada 9,1225,668
HaikouChina 6,9284,305
HailarChina 5,6313,499
HamiChina 4,1652,588
HetanChina 3,4472,142
HavanaCuba 10,3046,403
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8426,116
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8176,100
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0066,218
HelwanEgypt 2,0661,284
HurguadaEgypt 2,2981,428
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3192,062
HelsinkiFinland 1,7411,082
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7411,082
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,76910,420
HamburgGermany 2,2091,372
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2091,373
HannoverGermany 2,2191,379
HelgolandGermany 2,3531,462
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,1511,337
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7971,117
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4203,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4217,719
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1827,570
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7642,339
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8323,003
HaifaIsrael 1,6561,029
HaboroJapan 7,2924,531
HachijojimaJapan 8,0475,001
HachinoheJapan 7,5764,708
HagiJapan 7,3904,592
HakodateJapan 7,4304,617
HamadaJapan 7,3984,597
HamamatsuJapan 7,7844,837
HikoneJapan 7,6474,752
HimejiJapan 7,5774,708
HiradoJapan 7,3404,561
HirooJapan 7,5454,688
HiroshimaJapan 7,4624,637
HitaJapan 7,4394,623
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5104,667
HunLibya 2,8791,789
HomboriMali 5,2053,234
HomalinMyanmar 5,4053,359
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,2403,878
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,33410,150
HighbankNew Zealand 16,29810,128
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20410,069
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,17910,054
HororataNew Zealand 16,31610,139
HyderabadPakistan 3,4962,172
HuanucoPeru 12,7637,931
HelPoland 1,6751,041
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6124,109
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4131,499
HatangaRussia 4,1552,582
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4731,537
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3605,195
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2011,368
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6181,006
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0288,096
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7394,188
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6704,145
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0253,744
HalaibSudan 2,7981,739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5722,220
HudeibaSudan 3,3442,078
HaparandaSweden 2,2631,406
HarnosandSweden 2,1861,358
HamaSyria 1,373853
HassakahSyria 1,198744
Hua HinThailand 6,7474,192
HakkariTurkey 1,124699
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8841,792
HersonUkraine 555345
Hmel’NickijUkraine 978608
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4526,495
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8744,893
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2625,755
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4545,254
Hart, MiUsa 8,5665,323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0835,023
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5155,913
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3365,801
Hays, KsUsa 9,5935,961
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3146,410
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Helena, MtUsa 9,2265,733
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2715,140
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8855,521
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1905,711
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9796,201
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6095,971
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6746,012
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9975,591
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3735,203
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7035,408
Holly, CoUsa 9,8066,094
Homer, AkUsa 8,0865,025
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2965,777
Horton, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3365,801
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8155,478
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4735,265
Houma, LaUsa 10,1416,302
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3286,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9145,539
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4675,883
Huron, SdUsa 9,0295,611
HanoiVietnam 6,5184,050
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3864,590
HarareZimbabwe 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -