Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8211,753
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8181,751
KhostAfghanistan 2,9591,839
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6581,651
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9299,277
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8897,388
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9281,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 897558
KandiBenin 5,2913,288
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9194,921
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9204,922
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0235,607
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0955,030
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0244,365
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0494,380
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5894,095
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8414,872
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0331,885
KashiChina 3,0191,876
KunmingChina 5,9793,715
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2183,864
KhargaEgypt 2,5561,589
KosseirEgypt 2,3981,490
KajaaniFinland 2,0321,263
KuopioFinland 1,8971,179
KuusamoFinland 2,1741,351
KarlsruheGermany 2,3231,444
KasselGermany 2,2321,387
KonstanzGermany 2,2881,422
KumasiGhana 5,9763,713
KalamataGreece 1,8461,147
KerkiraGreece 1,8101,125
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8451,146
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3033,296
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1062,551
KankanGuinea 6,1483,821
KindiaGuinea 6,4243,992
KissidougouGuinea 6,2863,906
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2647,621
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0474,379
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0484,380
KeszthelyHungary 1,7081,061
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9022,425
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0973,167
KotaIndia 4,0042,488
KozhikodeIndia 5,2253,247
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3706,444
KermanIran 2,3941,488
KermanshahIran 1,560969
Khoram AbadIran 1,6931,052
KilkennyIreland 3,3632,090
KingstonJamaica 10,4106,469
KagoshimaJapan 7,5464,689
KanazawaJapan 7,5724,705
KaruizawaJapan 7,7144,794
KatsuuraJapan 7,9214,923
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7944,843
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2994,536
KobeJapan 7,6244,737
KochiJapan 7,5994,722
KofuJapan 7,7684,827
KumagayaJapan 7,7834,836
KumamotoJapan 7,4624,637
KumejimaJapan 7,6774,770
KureJapan 7,4804,648
KushiroJapan 7,5534,694
KutchanJapan 7,3484,566
KyotoJapan 7,6344,744
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1291,944
KitaleKenya 5,1623,208
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1251,320
KufraLibya 2,9501,833
KaunasLithuania 1,397868
KlaipedaLithuania 1,595991
KybartaiLithuania 1,443896
KarongaMalawi 6,3883,969
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4494,629
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4865,273
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6554,757
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5774,709
KuantanMalaysia 7,7184,796
KuchingMalaysia 8,4285,238
KayesMali 5,9523,698
KeniebaMali 6,0713,772
KidalMali 4,7342,942
KitaMali 5,9293,684
KoutiaMali 5,7153,551
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9547,428
KisinevMoldova 819509
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6553,514
KhatgalMongolia 4,3072,676
KhovdMongolia 3,8042,364
KhujirtMongolia 4,6322,879
KhutagMongolia 4,5192,808
KenitraMorocco 4,0952,545
KalewaMyanmar 5,4853,408
KathaMyanmar 5,5643,457
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8634,265
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7243,557
KengtungMyanmar 6,0283,746
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3803,343
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4885,275
KathmanduNepal 4,4862,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2488,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,193
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,43810,215
KarioiNew Zealand 16,38210,180
KawerauNew Zealand 16,39710,189
KopuaNew Zealand 16,47010,235
KanoNigeria 4,8813,033
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9754,334
KarasjokNorway 2,5921,611
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7261,694
KristiansandNorway 2,4321,511
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6451,643
KhasabOman 2,7471,707
KarachiPakistan 3,4592,149
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4592,149
KhanpurPakistan 3,3692,094
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1721,971
KororPalau 9,7596,064
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,481920
KlodzkoPoland 1,7271,073
KoszalinPoland 1,8251,134
KrakowPoland 1,498931
KalakanRussia 5,1563,204
KaliningradRussia 1,576979
KamenskoeRussia 6,9234,302
KandalaksaRussia 2,2561,402
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3881,484
KazanRussia 1,144711
KemRussia 1,9931,238
KerchRussia 332207
KhabarovskRussia 6,6084,107
KirenskRussia 4,5532,829
KirovRussia 1,424885
KljuciRussia 7,2674,516
KolpasevRussia 3,0851,917
KorfRussia 7,1064,415
KostromaRussia 1,168726
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1603,207
KotlasRussia 1,6161,004
KrasnodarRussia 252157
KrasnojarskRussia 1,533953
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,607998
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6912,293
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7752,346
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,013629
KurganRussia 1,9831,232
KurskRussia 567352
KyraRussia 5,1223,183
KigaliRwanda 5,5533,451
KoldaSenegal 6,3343,936
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3723,960
KosiceSlovakia 1,387862
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5895,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7884,218
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8533,637
KadugliSudan 4,1412,573
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2732,034
KassalaSudan 3,5482,205
KhartoumSudan 3,5832,226
KostiSudan 3,8482,391
KalmarSweden 1,9011,182
KaresuandoSweden 2,5481,583
KarlstadSweden 2,1951,364
KristianstadSweden 2,0061,246
KamishliSyria 1,140708
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5984,100
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0274,367
Khon KaenThailand 6,6434,128
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7614,201
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7104,170
KairouanTunisia 2,7681,720
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,099683
KarsTurkey 790491
KastamonuTurkey 811504
KayseriTurkey 1,010628
KonyaTurkey 1,190740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6161,004
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2921,425
KinlossUk 3,0941,923
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 406252
KievUkraine 762473
KirillovkaUkraine 263163
KirovogradUkraine 585364
KlepininoUkraine 466289
KomissarovkaUkraine 461286
Kovel’Ukraine 1,181734
Krovoj RogUkraine 502312
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7045,409
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0995,654
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3935,837
Keene, NhUsa 7,9574,945
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7475,435
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9446,179
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1236,291
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5725,948
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1405,058
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8506,121
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9735,576
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9026,153
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2195,729
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2855,148
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1824,463
KabompoZambia 6,9434,314
KabweZambia 6,9534,321
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9474,317
KafirondaZambia 6,7564,198
KaomaZambia 7,0604,387
KasamaZambia 6,4484,007
KasempaZambia 6,9004,288
KawambwaZambia 6,4323,997
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -