Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0321,884
LuandaAngola 6,7684,206
LuenaAngola 6,8554,260
La PlataArgentina 13,3118,271
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9358,038
La RiojaArgentina 13,5638,428
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6438,478
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2059,448
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7567,927
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4238,962
LavertonAustralia 14,0198,711
LearmonthAustralia 10,6956,646
LongreachAustralia 12,9648,056
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9648,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6599,110
Low HeadAustralia 14,3638,925
LinzAustria 1,9111,188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9891,857
LerwickUk 2,9901,858
La PazBolivia 12,6987,891
LavrasBrazil 11,3487,052
LencoisBrazil 10,3806,450
LinharesBrazil 10,8476,741
LondrinaBrazil 11,9647,435
LomBulgaria 1,343834
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1695,076
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1515,065
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9524,320
Langara, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8904,903
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9185,541
London, OnCanada 8,4255,236
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0503,760
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8854,900
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0305,612
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1903,225
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9288,655
LanzhouChina 5,3103,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7742,967
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1696,941
LimonCosta Rica 11,5227,160
LarnacaCyprus 1,470913
LimassolCyprus 1,508937
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6654,142
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2513,885
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3701,473
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8546,124
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8876,144
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8976,150
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8596,126
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1557,553
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4927,763
LuxorEgypt 2,4801,541
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5707,189
Laucala BayFiji 15,0639,360
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7051,060
Le MansFrance 2,9391,826
LilleFrance 2,6811,666
LyonFrance 2,6531,649
LambarnGabon 6,0573,764
LastourvilleGabon 5,9593,703
LibrevilleGabon 5,9773,714
LeipzigGermany 2,0271,260
LindenbergGermany 1,9161,191
LamiaGreece 1,6841,046
LarissaGreece 1,6351,016
LemnosGreece 1,440895
LimnosGreece 1,426886
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5135,911
LabeGuinea 6,2763,900
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0807,506
La CeibaHonduras 11,2336,980
La MesaHonduras 11,3237,036
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4572,148
LudhianaIndia 3,5662,216
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5991,615
LatinaItaly 2,2171,378
LatronicoItaly 2,0631,282
LecceItaly 1,9001,181
LodwarKenya 4,9243,060
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3253,931
LiepajaLatvia 1,6401,019
LaukuvaLithuania 1,525948
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4721,536
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6411,020
LabuanMalaysia 8,4785,268
LuqaMalta 2,4431,518
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6145,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5247,161
LashioMyanmar 5,7633,581
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,42510,207
LincolnNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
LagosNigeria 5,6953,539
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5621,592
LillehammerNorway 2,4171,502
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4012,114
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3757,690
LimaPeru 13,0078,083
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4825,271
LisbonPortugal 4,0252,501
LeninbadRussia 2,5101,560
LevsiRussia 2,1751,352
LungiSierra Leone 6,5704,083
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9281,198
LanzaroteSpain 4,9833,096
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3242,065
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3501,460
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3451,457
LatakiaSyria 1,345836
LampangThailand 6,2553,887
LoeiThailand 6,4854,030
Lop BuriThailand 6,6154,111
LomeTogo 5,8553,639
LeemingUk 2,9641,842
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9891,857
London, EnglandUk 2,9071,806
London-GatwickUk 2,9021,803
LynehamUk 3,0211,877
L’VovUkraine 1,200746
LjubasevkaUkraine 719447
LozovajaUkraine 318198
LubnyUkraine 586364
LuckUkraine 1,111690
LuganskUkraine 15295
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8075,473
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0685,635
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1456,304
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2126,346
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6986,026
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9554,944
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6836,017
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4865,895
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8815,518
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5345,924
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5675,324
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5965,963
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7536,682
Larned, KsUsa 9,6926,023
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8426,116
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4206,475
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5675,324
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4315,861
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9034,911
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4435,868
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3895,835
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1815,705
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0995,654
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4465,870
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8565,503
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3625,818
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7664,826
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3895,835
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8055,471
Libby, MtUsa 9,1185,666
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6215,357
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8625,507
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7236,042
Llano, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5385,927
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7366,672
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7296,667
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3006,401
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8855,521
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0895,648
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7336,048
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0755,018
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2386,362
Luling, TxUsa 10,4606,500
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4085,846
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8325,488
LivingstoneZambia 7,3694,579
LundaziZambia 6,6524,134
LusakaZambia 7,0604,387
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -