Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3949,566
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3013,916
ParanaArgentina 13,2708,246
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8768,001
PehuajoArgentina 13,6578,486
PergaminoArgentina 13,4258,343
PigeArgentina 13,8078,580
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5098,395
PosadasArgentina 12,6187,841
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9078,021
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0318,719
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2958,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6217,221
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8526,744
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3103,300
ParakouBenin 5,4763,403
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7816,078
ParacatuBrazil 11,1606,935
ParanaBrazil 10,8546,745
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9397,419
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6757,255
ParintinsBrazil 10,7176,660
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6285,983
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4277,722
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2456,988
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9966,212
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8876,144
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6556,621
PeixeBrazil 10,8656,752
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0516,246
PicosBrazil 9,9346,173
PiraiBrazil 11,3827,073
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2046,962
PompeuBrazil 11,1856,951
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2297,599
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3046,403
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1777,567
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7577,306
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4777,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7616,687
PosseBrazil 10,8716,755
PlevenBulgaria 1,261783
PlovdivBulgaria 1,316818
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1924,469
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3165,168
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4934,035
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0805,643
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9824,960
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1835,085
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0525,004
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8864,279
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4875,274
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3775,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6495,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6885,399
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4845,272
ParronChile 14,1868,815
Puerto AysenChile 14,9969,319
Puerto MonttChile 14,8079,201
Punta ArenasChile 15,2279,462
PingbianChina 6,3253,930
PeralesColombia 11,4797,133
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7876,703
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6377,232
PragueCzech Republic 1,8941,177
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0706,258
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8636,129
PoloDominican Republic 10,0356,236
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8436,117
PichilingueEcuador 12,2597,618
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3247,658
PuyoEcuador 12,1877,573
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8901,174
ParisFrance 2,7641,718
PerpignanFrance 2,9201,815
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1346,919
Port-GentilGabon 6,1253,806
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9288,034
PotsdamGermany 1,9901,236
PatrasGreece 1,7771,104
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3833,345
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2643,271
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5145,912
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0796,264
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0956,895
PecsHungary 1,6491,025
PambanIndia 5,6153,489
PuneIndia 4,4412,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9214,922
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4815,270
PadovaItaly 2,1431,332
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1861,358
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3771,477
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3891,484
PantelleriaItaly 2,5571,589
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2801,417
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5731,599
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1781,353
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0801,292
PiacenzaItaly 2,3211,442
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3141,438
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1431,332
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2451,395
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0481,272
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2471,396
PrizziItaly 2,3931,487
PakseLaos 6,9734,333
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3784,585
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6974,783
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7364,807
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4957,143
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7051,060
PatheinMyanmar 6,0263,744
PutaoMyanmar 5,4133,364
PyiMyanmar 5,8963,664
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3558,920
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,43410,212
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,150
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1906,953
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6603,517
PohangNorth Korea 7,1324,432
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6754,148
PadidanPakistan 3,3512,083
PanjgurPakistan 3,0931,922
ParachinarPakistan 2,9311,822
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2111,995
PeshawarPakistan 3,0301,883
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0877,511
PilarParaguay 12,7537,925
PiscoPeru 13,0808,128
PiuraPeru 12,6917,886
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4657,746
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3785,206
PoznanPoland 1,7371,079
PrzemyslPoland 1,284798
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8142,370
PortalegrePortugal 3,8632,401
Porto Portugal 3,8562,396
PavelecRussia 728452
PecoraRussia 2,2411,393
PermRussia 1,6171,005
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4494,629
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6571,030
PjatigorskRussia 435270
PoronajskRussia 7,0044,353
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 186115
Providenja BayRussia 7,2734,520
PskovRussia 1,404873
PodorSenegal 6,0203,741
PopradSlovakia 1,461908
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1445,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2005,096
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0831,916
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7683,584
Port SudanSudan 3,0851,917
ParamariboSuriname 9,9046,155
PiteåSweden 2,2871,421
PalmyraSyria 1,418881
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60210,317
PhetchabunThailand 6,5234,054
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4293,995
PhraeThailand 6,3153,924
PhuketThailand 7,0254,366
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9974,348
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7314,183
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7974,224
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9696,195
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1891,982
PoltavaUkraine 468291
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0598,115
PradoUruguay 13,1848,193
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1108,146
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1215,668
Pana, IlUsa 9,1355,676
Paoli, InUsa 9,0265,609
Paris, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9596,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5675,945
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9456,180
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7156,037
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4745,887
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8776,138
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Perry, OkUsa 9,8096,095
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3975,218
Philo, OhUsa 8,7395,430
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6136,595
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1075,659
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7606,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6025,346
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2335,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9784,958
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6295,983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6175,355
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9805,580
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6155,975
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2945,775
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2875,150
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2945,775
Portage, WiUsa 8,6995,405
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8124,855
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5495,934
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8795,518
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8286,107
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1685,697
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6005,344
Princeton, InUsa 9,2155,726
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0324,991
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8666,131
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8346,733
PetaukeZambia 6,8914,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -