Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4271,508
ShkoderAlbania 1,6971,055
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9241,817
SaltaArgentina 13,1338,161
San AntonioArgentina 14,2038,826
San LuisArgentina 13,8018,576
San RafaelArgentina 14,0408,725
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8738,621
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2608,240
SarmientoArgentina 14,7619,173
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2298,842
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2258,840
SalzburgAustria 2,0041,246
SakiAzerbaijan 890553
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,127700
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,018633
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6023,481
SaveBenin 5,6083,485
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4207,718
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7011,057
SalvadorBrazil 10,2096,344
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6297,848
SantaremBrazil 10,5466,553
SantosBrazil 11,6577,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6187,219
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6846,639
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6676,007
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2537,614
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6267,846
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4187,096
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7756,695
São PauloBrazil 11,6447,236
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5517,178
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1447,546
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1196,288
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1276,293
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1516,930
SobralBrazil 9,5725,948
SoureBrazil 9,9436,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4836,514
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8878,008
SurubimBrazil 9,5755,950
SadovoBulgaria 1,304810
SandanskiBulgaria 1,456905
SofiaBulgaria 1,387862
SiemreapCambodia 6,9704,331
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2044,476
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9035,532
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4354,620
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8125,476
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2383,876
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5125,289
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7594,200
Scott, SkCanada 8,5465,310
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0764,397
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3534,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7394,809
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0924,407
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2995,157
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2405,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3685,200
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7834,215
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2344,495
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7315,426
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7345,428
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0404,375
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2173,242
SalCape Verde 6,6054,105
SantiagoChile 14,1378,785
SewellChile 14,1528,794
ShanghaiChina 6,9264,304
ShantouChina 7,1534,445
ShenyangChina 6,3403,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2036,962
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8366,734
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5937,204
SibenikCroatia 1,8971,179
SplitCroatia 1,8651,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9431,207
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3211,442
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8656,130
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8756,136
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8256,105
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8666,131
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8086,095
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9146,161
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9056,155
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9456,180
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9686,194
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8296,108
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8276,106
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8796,139
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9206,164
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9116,159
San GabrielEcuador 11,9967,455
SalloumEgypt 2,1461,333
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3571,465
SohagEgypt 2,4081,497
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1241,320
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5587,183
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3718,930
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3611,467
StrasbourgFrance 2,3861,483
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8126,097
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8496,120
SukhumiGeorgia 465289
SchleswigGermany 2,2511,399
StuttgartGermany 2,2701,410
SamosGreece 1,495929
Skiros IslandGreece 1,544959
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8451,146
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2993,293
SiguiriGuinea 6,0483,759
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4347,106
SzegedHungary 1,502934
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7431,083
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1232,562
SagarIndia 4,3092,678
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2602,026
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0216,849
SemnanIran 1,7181,068
ShahroudIran 1,7331,077
ShirazIran 2,2561,402
ShannonIreland 3,4682,155
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5081,559
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9821,232
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9101,187
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3301,448
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5841,606
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0791,292
SigonellaItaly 2,3071,434
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4193,989
SagaJapan 7,4004,598
SaigoJapan 7,3854,589
SakaiJapan 7,4284,616
SakataJapan 7,5984,721
SapporoJapan 7,3694,579
SaseboJapan 7,3684,579
SendaiJapan 7,7144,793
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6274,740
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3924,593
ShinjoJapan 7,6394,747
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7564,819
ShirakawaJapan 7,7594,822
ShizuokaJapan 7,8124,854
SumotoJapan 7,6314,742
SuttsuJapan 7,3244,551
SuwaJapan 7,7104,791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7489,165
SavannakhetLaos 6,7754,210
SiauliaiLithuania 1,487924
SiluteLithuania 1,555966
SkopjeMacedonia 1,549963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9204,300
SalimaMalawi 6,8034,227
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6405,369
SibuMalaysia 8,4685,262
SanMali 5,5893,473
SegouMali 5,6723,525
SikassoMali 5,8203,617
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3544,570
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6607,245
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7812,971
SainshandMongolia 5,2403,256
SafiMorocco 4,4252,750
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6972,919
SittweMyanmar 5,6183,491
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5841,606
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5962,235
SaiqOman 3,1221,940
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6052,240
SurOman 3,2612,026
SialkotPakistan 3,3472,080
SibbiPakistan 3,1101,932
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6507,861
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1338,161
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8855,521
SandomierzPoland 1,372852
SniezkaPoland 1,7901,113
SuwalkiPoland 1,408875
SzczecinPoland 1,9021,182
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1082,553
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3223,307
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6465,994
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7404,809
Satu MareRomania 1,270789
SibiuRomania 1,212753
SulinaRomania 808502
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,544959
SalekhardRussia 2,6501,647
SaratovRussia 657408
SejmcanRussia 6,4113,984
SelagoncyRussia 4,6492,889
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6494,753
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6263,496
SmolenskRussia 994617
SociRussia 408253
SortovalaRussia 1,7091,062
SuntarRussia 4,9223,059
SurgutRussia 2,6381,639
SverdlovskRussia 1,7671,098
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7481,086
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4795,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1163,801
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9753,713
SingaporeSingapore 7,9784,958
SliacSlovakia 1,542958
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8584,261
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5074,044
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6322,257
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2642,028
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3882,105
SevilleSpain 3,8542,395
SennarSudan 3,7912,356
ShambatSudan 3,5762,222
ShendiSudan 3,4472,142
StenseleSweden 2,3981,490
StockholmSweden 1,9581,217
StorlienSweden 2,4651,532
SundsvallSweden 2,1971,365
SantisSwitzerland 2,2851,420
SongeaTanzania 6,4564,012
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6884,156
SongkhlaThailand 7,2434,501
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6064,105
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9744,334
SurinThailand 6,8234,240
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5123,425
SokodeTogo 5,5983,479
SfaxTunisia 2,7911,734
SousseTunisia 2,7191,690
SamsunTurkey 720447
SiirtTurkey 1,052654
SivasTurkey 864537
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1241,320
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3512,082
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2592,025
SarataUkraine 786489
SarnyUkraine 1,056656
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 524325
SumyUkraine 549341
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8021,741
SaltoUruguay 13,0648,118
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3006,400
Safford, AzUsa 10,5966,584
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8414,872
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8246,105
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2545,751
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3565,814
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9065,534
Salem, InUsa 9,0265,609
Salem, OrUsa 9,6315,985
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8386,113
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4146,472
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5116,531
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8286,729
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4146,471
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6465,994
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1905,711
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4055,845
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7696,070
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4715,885
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0265,609
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3275,796
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6646,005
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1705,698
Selma, AlUsa 9,7266,044
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Seymour, InUsa 9,0265,609
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0705,636
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2805,767
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0176,224
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1555,689
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0535,626
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7925,463
Southport, NcUsa 9,0615,631
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2805,767
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7785,454
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2565,752
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2395,741
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6475,373
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1185,666
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5345,925
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0795,020
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7595,443
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2545,750
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4885,275
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2335,116
State College, PaUsa 8,4575,255
State University, MsUsa 9,7336,048
State University, NmUsa 10,5996,586
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7535,439
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7186,039
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2075,721
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3626,439
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0865,646
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0705,015
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7776,075
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2695,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4615,879
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3465,808
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1655,074
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3341,450
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9966,833
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6356,608
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4506,494
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9833,097
SocotraYemen 4,0672,527
SenangaZambia 7,2354,496
SerenjeZambia 6,7934,221
SeshekeZambia 7,3624,575
SolweziZambia 6,7424,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -