Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostov On Don

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostov On Don. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostov On Don with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3048,267
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0258,094
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6368,474
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0709,364
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8898,009
RosarioArgentina 13,3728,309
RichmondAustralia 14,1768,809
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4268,343
RecifeBrazil 9,5355,925
RemansoBrazil 10,1916,333
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1467,548
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3537,055
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0767,504
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5137,155
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6805,394
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2195,108
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6305,362
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6335,364
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0483,758
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5174,671
RuoqiangChina 3,9612,461
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9836,825
RandersDenmark 2,2621,406
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9996,214
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8216,103
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,53310,274
RumipambaEcuador 12,1907,575
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0111,250
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1941,363
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0571,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7786,076
RostockGermany 2,0831,294
RhodesGreece 1,546961
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8182,373
ReykhólarIceland 4,0972,546
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0882,541
RamsarIran 1,455904
RashtIran 1,365848
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3012,051
RadicofaniItaly 2,2421,393
Resia PassItaly 2,2081,372
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1341,326
RivoltoItaly 2,0391,267
Rolle PassItaly 2,1261,321
RomeItaly 2,2291,385
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2561,402
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0121,250
RumoiJapan 7,3194,548
RigaLatvia 1,519944
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,465910
RodriguesMauritius 7,8094,852
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2502,641
RabatMorocco 4,1242,562
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1283,808
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5184,672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,32610,145
RangioraNew Zealand 16,34910,159
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,36910,172
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,20310,069
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,27410,113
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,50810,258
RivasNicaragua 11,5687,188
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3322,070
RebolyRussia 1,9251,196
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5811,604
RagaSudan 4,5152,806
RashadSudan 4,0192,498
RenkSudan 4,0022,487
RumbekSudan 4,6002,858
RanongThailand 6,8644,265
Roi EtThailand 6,7414,189
RizeTurkey 694431
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,1231,319
Razdel’NajaUkraine 738459
RomnyUkraine 607377
RovnoUkraine 1,064662
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7921,735
RochaUruguay 13,0258,094
Racine, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9395,555
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2345,738
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2345,738
Reading, PaUsa 8,3945,216
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1366,299
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3035,781
Redding, CaUsa 10,0996,276
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6896,642
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1606,313
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8885,523
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7165,416
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7165,416
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8745,514
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2445,123
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8725,513
Rockville, InUsa 8,9815,581
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1405,680
Rome, GaUsa 9,4385,865
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8396,114
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3766,448
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5135,290
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1635,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -